Stamford Bridge Primary School

​Fun, friendship and learning for life

Meet Our Staff...

The staff team taking part in our annual egg rolling competition!

 

HeadteacheR

Mrs T Fitzhenry

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs E Calverley

 

Class teachers 

KS2

Miss R Arnold - Class 6

Mr S Parkinson - Class 5/6

Mrs E Shadrack - Class 4/5

Mr P Duggan - Class 4

Mr S Daniel - Class 3

KS1 and EYFS

Mrs E McNeil - Class 2

Mrs H Cotton and Mrs K Fenwick - Class 1/2

Mrs B Bowes - Class 1

Miss R Armistead and Mrs S Wilkie - Reception and Nursery

Part time teachers/PPA Cover

 Mrs C Bower - PPA cover/French

Mrs R Whittaker - PPA cover/Music

Mrs Alison Turner/Miss Mel Turner - swimming teachers

Mrs P King (HLTA)

Mrs P Smithson (HLTA)

Mrs H Easton (HLTA)

 

Curriculum Co-ordinator Roles

English - Miss R Arnold

Maths - Mrs E Shadrack

Science - Mrs B Bowes

Computing - Mrs H Cotton

History - Mrs E McNeil

Geography - Mrs E McNeil

Art and design - Miss R Armistead

PE - Mr S Parkinson

Primary languages (French) - Mrs C Bower

RE - Mrs T Fitzhenry

PSHE - Mrs S Wilkie

SEN - Mrs K Jackson/Miss R Armistead

G&T - Mrs S Wilkie

Early Years Foundation Stage - Miss R Armistead

Assessment – Mrs E Calverley

Child Protection -  Mrs T Fitzhenry/Mr P Duggan/Mrs E McNeil

Staff Development - Mrs  E Calverley

Outdoor learning - Mrs B Bowes

Educational Visits - Miss R Arnold

 

Advanced School Business Manager


Mrs K Douglas

 

Admin Assistants

Mrs S Andrew

Mrs L Dale

Miss B Thompson

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Easton (HLTA)

Mrs P King (HLTA)

Mrs P Smithson (HLTA)

 

Mrs K Walker

Mrs M Robertson

Miss E Cammidge

Miss D Midgley (outdoor learning)

Mrs A Rothery

Mrs C Taylor

Miss V Rollinson

Miss B Hodgkiss

Miss J Buckland

Mrs J Lofthouse (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs A Said

Mrs R Fowler

Miss C Havercroft

 

Caretaker

 

Mr M Midgley

 

Cleaners

 

Mrs D Finnerty

Mrs S Brown

 

Mid-day Assistants

 

Mrs E Thompson (Senior)

Mrs P Easton (Senior)

Mrs P King

Mrs R Cook

Mrs S Burke

Mrs S Brown

Mrs D Logan

Mrs L Morris

 

Cook

Mrs J Ainley

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs M Pickering

Mrs C Breckon

Mrs E Thompson

 

1066 Club Staff

Mrs J Beswick (Manager)

Mrs K Walker (Deputy Manager)

Miss K Jerrold

Miss D Midgley

Ms D Outwin

Miss B Ainley

Miss F Fitzhenry

Miss S Jerrold