Skip to content ↓

Stamford Bridge Primary School

Stamford Bridge Primary School Stamford Bridge Primary School

Our Staff Team 2021 - 2022

 

   Headteacher

  • Claire Fielding

   Advanced Business Manager

  • Mrs Kathryn Douglas 

Interim Assistant Headteachers

  • Emily Clark
  • Lewis Horrocks

   Class teachers

KS2

  • Emily Clark - Class 6
  • Lewis Horrocks - Class 5/6
  • Gavyn Cooper - Class 5
  • Ailith Greening - Class 4
  • Emily Calverley/Charlotte Bower - Class 3CB
  • Chloe Havercroft - Class 3

KS1 and EYFS

  • Bella Bowes - Class 2B
  • Eve McNeil - Class 2M
  • Sarah Wilkie / Katy Garland - Class 1
  • Emma Garcia - Reception (RG)
  • Katy Bailey Reception (RB)

Teaching Assistants

  • Hilary Easton (HLTA)
  • Pam King (HLTA)
  • Paula Smithson (HLTA)
  • Emma Cammidge (HLTA)
  • Nikki Bodill (HLTA
  • Yvonne Chambers (Nursery Lead)
  • Jeni Lofthouse (Nursery Nurse)
  • Donna Griffiths (Nursery Nurse)
  • Di Midgley (Outdoor Learning)
  • Kim Walker
  • Victoria Rollinson
  • Anita Said
  • Becca Ainley
  • Holly Bateman
  • Donna Lee
  • Clare McQuillan
  • Karen Thompson-Cole
  • Claire Neill
  • Yvonne Chambers
  • Alison Carline
  • Angela Rothery
  • Rebekah Madgwick
  • Cristina Breckon
  • Alexandra Bailey
  • Kelly Jerrold

 

Curriculum Lead

Teaching and Learning Emily Clark 
English Emily Clark 
Maths  Eve McNeil
Science Bella Bowes
History  Emily Calverley
Geography  Sarah Wilkie
Art and Design  Claire Fielding
Design and Technology Gavyn Cooper
PE  Lewis Horrocks
Primary Languages  Charlotte Bower
RE Chloe Havercroft
PSHE  Ailith Greening 
School Council Ailith Greening 
SEN  Katy Garland
Computing Lewis Horrocks 
Early Years  Emma Garcia
Assessment  Lewis Horrocks
DDSL/ Designated Teacher  Eve McNeil & Emily Clark 
Outdoor Learning  Bella Bowes
Educational Visits  Sarah Wilkie

Part time teachers/PPA Cover

  • Chris Boneham - swimming teachers
  • Pam King (HLTA)
  • Paula Smithson (HLTA)
  • Hilary Easton (HLTA)
  • Emma Cammidge (HLTA)
  • Nikki Bodill (HLTA)

Admin Assistants

  • Sarah Andrew
  • Liz Dale
  • Becky Thompson

Site Supervisor

  • Chris Sheridan

Cleaners

  • Debbie Finnerty
  • Sally  Brown
  • Shauna Jerrold

Cook

  • Mrs J Ainley

Mid-day Assistants

  • Shauna Jerrold (Senior)
  • Kelly Jerrold
  • Sally Brown
  • Lisa Cattaneo
  • Andrea Pariser
  • Poppy Ramsden
  • Irita Fesko

Kitchen Staff

  • Michelle Pickering
  • Gillian Mead

1066 Club Staff

  • Kelly Jerrold (Manager)
  • Kim Walker 
  • Di Midgley
  • Debbie Outwin
  • Becca Ainley
  • Shauna Jerrold
  • Jackie Ainley
  • Abi Topliss
  • Yvonne Chambers
  • Nikki Bodill

 

Stamford Bridge Primary School
Godwinsway, Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire
YO41 1RA
01759 371430
Email us