Skip to content ↓

Stamford Bridge Primary School

Stamford Bridge Primary School Stamford Bridge Primary School

Our Staff Team 2022 - 2023

 

   Headteacher

  • Claire Fielding

   Advanced Business Manager

  • Kathryn Douglas 

Interim Assistant Headteachers

  • Emily Clark
  • Lewis Horrocks

   Class Teachers

KS2

  • Eve McNeil - Class 6M
  • Ailith Greening - Class 6G
  • Emilia Brassington - Class 5
  • Gavyn Cooper - Class 4
  • Charlotte Bower/Nikki Bodill - Class 3/4
  • Bella Bowes - Class 3

KS1 and EYFS

  • Lewis Horrocks - Class 2
  • Chloe Havercroft - Class 1H
  • Katy Garland - Class 1G
  • Emma Garcia - Reception (RG)
  • Katy Robinson - Reception (RR)

Teaching Assistants

  • Hilary Easton (HLTA)
  • Pam King (HLTA)
  • Paula Smithson (HLTA)
  • Emma Cammidge (HLTA)
  • Nikki Bodill (HLTA)
  • Victoria Rollinson (HLTA)
  • Yvonne Chambers (Nursery Lead)
  • Jenni Lofthouse 
  • Donna Griffiths 
  • Di Midgley
  • Kim Walker
  • Anita Said
  • Becca Ainley
  • Holly Bateman
  • Donna Lee
  • Clare McQuillan
  • Allison Carline
  • Angela Rothery
  • Rebekah Madgwick
  • Cristina Breckon
  • Kelly Jerrold
  • Eloise Clements

 

Curriculum Lead

Teaching and Learning Emily Clark 
English Emily Clark 
Maths  Eve McNeil
Science Bella Bowes
History  Ailith Greening
Geography  Sarah Wilkie
Art and Design  Claire Fielding
Design and Technology Gavyn Cooper
PE  Lewis Horrocks
Primary Languages  Charlotte Bower
RE Chloe Havercroft
PSHE  Ailith Greening 
School Council Ailith Greening 
SEN  Katy Garland
Computing Lewis Horrocks 
Early Years  Emma Garcia
Assessment  Lewis Horrocks
DDSL/ Designated Teacher  Eve McNeil & Emily Clark 
Educational Visits  Sarah Wilkie
   
   

Part time teachers/PPA Cover

  • Chris Boneham - swimming teacher
  • Pam King (HLTA)
  • Paula Smithson (HLTA)
  • Hilary Easton (HLTA)
  • Emma Cammidge (HLTA)
  • Nikki Bodill (HLTA)
  • Victoria Rollinson (HLTA)

Admin Assistants

  • Sarah Andrew
  • Liz Dale
  • Becky Thompson

Site Supervisor

  • Chris Sheridan

Cleaners

  • Debbie Finnerty
  • Sally Brown
  • Shauna Jerrold

Cook

  • Jackie Ainley

Mid-day Assistants

  • Shauna Jerrold (Senior)
  • Kelly Jerrold
  • Sally Brown
  • Andrea Pariser
  • Poppy Ramsden
  • Irita Fesko
  • Chloe Clark
  • Rachel Brown
  • Dee McNichol

Kitchen Staff

  • Michelle Pickering
  • Gillian Mead

1066 Club Staff

  • Kelly Jerrold (Manager)
  • Di Midgley
  • Debbie Outwin
  • Becca Ainley
  • Shauna Jerrold
  • Jackie Ainley
  • Michelle Pickering
  • Yvonne Chambers
  • Eloise Clements
  • Nikki Bodill
  • Irita Fesko
  • Poppy Ramsden
  • Chloe Clark
  • Abi Topliss

 

Stamford Bridge Primary School
Godwinsway, Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire
YO41 1RA
01759 371430
Email us